Locks Cannon

Fast Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 18/04/2009 - 1/7
   
19/04/2009 - 2/7
   
02/05/2009 - 3/7 - cancelled
   
03/05/2009 - 4/7
   
04/05/2009 - 5/7
   
16/05/2009 - 6/7
   
17/05/2009 - 7/7
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 (10.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 2.0     16.0 6.0
2nd Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 1.0 1.0   (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS     19.0 9.0 PY 875
3rd Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   1.0 1.0     22.0 12.0
4th Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Ollie Jewer Locks SC 952 (10.0 DNC) 4.0   10.0 DNC 3.0     27.0 17.0
5th Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 (10.0 DNC) 3.0   10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF     30.0 20.0
6th Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF   3.0 10.0 DNC     30.0 20.0
7th Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 2.0 (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     32.0 22.0
8th Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 (10.0 DNC) 5.0   10.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ     32.0 22.0
9th Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952 3.0 (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     33.0 23.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 18/04/2009 - 1/7
   
19/04/2009 - 2/7
   
02/05/2009 - 3/7 - cancelled
   
03/05/2009 - 4/7
   
04/05/2009 - 5/7
   
16/05/2009 - 6/7
   
17/05/2009 - 7/7
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 (9.0) 4.0   5.0 6.0 DNF     24.0 15.0
2nd Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 4.0 9.0   (19.0 DNC) 3.0     35.0 16.0
3rd Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 (19.0 DNC) 1.0   19.0 DNC 1.0     40.0 21.0
4th Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   1.0 19.0 DNC     41.0 22.0
5th Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 1.0 3.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     42.0 23.0
6th Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 3.0 2.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     43.0 24.0
7th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 (19.0 DNC) 7.0   4.0 19.0 DNC     49.0 30.0
8th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 7.0 6.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     51.0 32.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 2.0     52.0 33.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
10th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie George-Taylor   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   8.0 DNF 6.0 DNF     52.0 33.0
11th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 8.0 8.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     54.0 35.0
12th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   2.0 19.0 DNC     59.0 40.0
13th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   3.0 19.0 DNC     60.0 41.0
14th Medium Laser Radial 158300 James Seed   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) 5.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     62.0 43.0
15th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 5.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     62.0 43.0
16th Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 6.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     63.0 44.0
17th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC     65.0 46.0
18th Medium Laser Radial 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1101 10.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     67.0 48.0

18/04/2009 - 1/7 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 14:00:00 15:11:28 1:11:28 1:21:41 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 14:00:00 15:38:42 1:38:42 1:43:41 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952 14:00:00 15:45:16 1:45:16 1:50:34 3.0

19/04/2009 - 2/7 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 15:00:00 16:16:52 1:16:52 1:27:51 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 15:00:00 16:25:54 1:25:54 1:34:36 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 15:00:00 16:50:20 1:50:20 1:55:54 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Ollie Jewer Locks SC 952 15:00:00 16:55:25 1:55:25 2:01:14 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 15:00:00 16:56:05 1:56:05 2:01:56 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952     DNF   7.0

03/05/2009 - 4/7 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 15:30:30 16:40:19 1:09:49 1:15:53 1.0
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 15:30:30 16:41:22 1:10:52 1:18:03 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 15:30:30 16:48:07 1:17:37 1:21:32 3.0

04/05/2009 - 5/7 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 17:00:00 18:11:19 1:11:19 1:17:31 1.0
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 17:00:00 18:12:08 1:12:08 1:19:27 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Ollie Jewer Locks SC 952 17:00:00 18:22:25 1:22:25 1:26:34 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875     DNS   7.0 PY 875
4 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952     DNF   7.0
4 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952     DSQ   7.0

18/04/2009 - 1/7 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 14:00:00 15:34:40 1:34:40 1:26:08 1.0
2 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 14:00:00 15:35:24 1:35:24 1:28:25 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 14:00:00 15:38:32 1:38:32 1:29:39 3.0
4 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 14:00:00 15:40:10 1:40:10 1:32:50 4.0
5 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 14:00:00 15:40:10 1:40:10 1:32:55 5.0
6 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 14:00:00 15:44:09 1:44:09 1:34:20 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 14:00:00 15:40:47 1:40:47 1:34:54 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 14:00:00 15:42:20 1:42:20 1:36:22 8.0
9 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 14:00:00 15:47:29 1:47:29 1:39:42 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1101 14:00:00 15:53:02 1:53:02 1:42:40 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060     DNF   12.0 PY 1101 PH 1060

19/04/2009 - 2/7 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 15:00:00 16:58:49 1:58:49 1:42:52 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 15:00:00 16:56:47 1:56:47 1:46:16 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 15:00:00 16:57:01 1:57:01 1:46:29 3.0
4 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 15:00:00 16:55:22 1:55:22 1:47:01 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 158300 James Seed   Locks SC 1101 15:00:00 16:59:22 1:59:22 1:48:25 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 15:00:00 16:55:14 1:55:14 1:48:30 6.0
7 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 15:00:00 16:57:05 1:57:05 1:48:37 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 15:00:00 16:57:31 1:57:31 1:50:39 8.0
9 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 15:00:00 17:00:46 2:00:46 1:51:55 9.0

03/05/2009 - 4/7 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 15:30:30 16:39:50 1:09:20 1:04:15 1.0
2 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 15:30:30 16:40:00 1:09:30 1:05:38 2.0
3 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 15:30:30 16:44:44 1:14:14 1:08:52 3.0
4 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 15:30:30 16:46:31 1:16:01 1:10:31 4.0
5 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 15:30:30 16:54:59 1:24:29 1:18:22 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie George-Taylor   Locks SC 1101     DNF   8.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101     DNF   8.0

04/05/2009 - 5/7 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 17:00:00 18:14:41 1:14:41 1:04:40 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 17:00:00 18:21:50 1:21:50 1:17:12 2.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
3 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 17:00:00 18:23:57 1:23:57 1:17:48 3.0
4 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078     DNF   6.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie George-Taylor   Locks SC 1101     DNF   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com