Harry Chambers Memorial Trophy / Jubliee Shield

Fast Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 03/05/2009 - 1/5
   
17/05/2009 - 2/5
   
18/05/2009 - 3/5
   
31/05/2009 - 4/5
   
01/06/2009 - 5/5
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Chris Flewitt Locks SC 952     1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952     (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 4.0
3rd Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875     5.0 DNF 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 PY 875
4th Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952     (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 8.0
5th Fast RS 600 GBR James Phelan   Locks SC 920     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 23.0 14.0
6th Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
7th Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920     5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
7th Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952     5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 03/05/2009 - 1/5
   
17/05/2009 - 2/5
   
18/05/2009 - 3/5
   
31/05/2009 - 4/5
   
01/06/2009 - 5/5
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 (2.0)     1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 1.0     (6.0) 3.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Medium Wayfarer 10208 Martin Tice John Reynolds Locks SC 1099 (5.0)     2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 4.0     4.0 (20.0 DNC) 28.0 8.0
5th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 6.0     (12.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 28.0 16.0
6th Medium Wayfarer 1868 Angus Ball B Lacey Locks SC 1099 (20.0 DNC)     7.0 10.0 DNF 37.0 17.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 (20.0 DNC)     9.5 10.0 DNF 39.5 19.5
7th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 (20.0 DNC)     9.5 10.0 DNF 39.5 19.5 PY 1101 PH 1060
9th Medium Laser Radial JIM James Palmer   Locks SC 1101 (20.0 DNC)     3.0 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
10th Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 3.0     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
11th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 (20.0 DNC)     5.0 20.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
12th Medium Laser Radial 138578 Ollie George-Taylor   Locks SC 1101 (20.0 DNC)     8.0 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
13th Medium Laser 158365 Tim Miller   Locks SC 1078 (20.0 DNC)     20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
13th Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 (20.0 DNC)     20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
15th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 11.0 OCS     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
15th Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 11.0 OCS     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
15th Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 11.0 DNF     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
15th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 11.0 OCS     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
19th Medium Laser Radial 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1101 (20.0 DNC)     20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

03/05/2009 - 1/5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes

18/05/2009 - 3/5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Chris Flewitt Locks SC 952 19:00:00 19:44:46 0:44:46 0:47:01 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875     DNF   5.0 PY 875
2 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920     DNF   5.0
2 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952     DNF   5.0

31/05/2009 - 4/5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 06:00:00 06:52:47 0:52:47 1:00:19 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 06:00:00 07:06:25 1:06:25 1:09:46 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 06:00:00 07:07:04 1:07:04 1:10:27 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952     DNF   5.0

01/06/2009 - 5/5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Chris Flewitt Locks SC 952 19:30:00 20:38:25 1:08:25 1:11:52 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 19:30:00 20:40:40 1:10:40 1:14:14 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952     DNF   5.0
3 Fast RS 600 GBR James Phelan   Locks SC 920     DNF   5.0

03/05/2009 - 1/5 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 18:35:00 19:58:40 1:23:40 1:17:37 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 18:35:00 20:06:28 1:31:28 1:19:12 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 18:35:00 20:02:22 1:27:22 1:19:30 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 18:35:00 20:03:54 1:28:54 1:20:45 4.0
5 Medium Wayfarer 10208 Martin Tice John Reynolds Locks SC 1099 18:35:00 20:06:17 1:31:17 1:23:04 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 18:35:00 20:05:36 1:30:36 1:25:19 6.0
7 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078     OCS   11.0
7 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079     OCS   11.0
7 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038     DNF   11.0
7 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059     OCS   11.0

18/05/2009 - 3/5 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes

31/05/2009 - 4/5 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 06:00:00 06:46:00 0:46:00 0:39:50 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 Martin Tice John Reynolds Locks SC 1099 06:00:00 06:47:44 0:47:44 0:43:26 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial JIM James Palmer   Locks SC 1101 06:00:00 06:48:49 0:48:49 0:44:20 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 06:00:00 06:48:55 0:48:55 0:44:26 4.0
5 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 06:00:00 06:48:00 0:48:00 0:44:32 5.0
6 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 06:00:00 06:48:41 0:48:41 0:45:10 6.0
7 Medium Wayfarer 1868 Angus Ball B Lacey Locks SC 1099 06:00:00 06:49:57 0:49:57 0:45:27 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 138578 Ollie George-Taylor   Locks SC 1101 06:00:00 06:50:27 0:50:27 0:45:49 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 06:00:00 06:50:48 0:50:48 0:46:08 9.5
9 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 06:00:00 06:48:54 0:48:54 0:46:08 9.5 PY 1101 PH 1060
11 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062     DNF   12.0

01/06/2009 - 5/5 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 19:30:00 20:49:29 1:19:29 1:08:49 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 Martin Tice John Reynolds Locks SC 1099 19:30:00 20:51:41 1:21:41 1:14:20 2.0
3 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 19:30:00 20:54:14 1:24:14 1:18:08 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062     DNF   10.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 1868 Angus Ball B Lacey Locks SC 1099     DNF   10.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101     DNF   10.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060     DNF   10.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
4 Medium Laser 158365 Tim Miller   Locks SC 1078     DNF   10.0
4 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155     DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com