Easter Egg Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 10/04/2009 - 1/4
   
11/04/2009 - 2/4
   
12/04/2009 - 3/4 - Cancelled
   
13/04/2009
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 1.0 (8.0 DNF)   2.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 3.0 (4.0)   1.0 8.0 4.0 PY 875
3rd Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 (9.0 DNC) 2.0   3.0 14.0 5.0
4th Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 (5.0) 1.0   5.0 11.0 6.0
5th Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 2.0 (5.0)   4.0 11.0 6.0
6th Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 (7.0) 3.0   6.0 16.0 9.0
7th Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 4.0 8.0 DNF   (9.0 DNC) 21.0 12.0
8th Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952 6.0 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:25, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 10/04/2009 - 1/4
   
11/04/2009 - 2/4
   
12/04/2009 - 3/4 - Cancelled
   
13/04/2009
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 2.0 (17.0 DNF)   1.0 20.0 3.0
2nd Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 1.0 4.0   (26.0 DNC) 31.0 5.0
3rd Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 5.0 (17.0 DNF)   2.0 24.0 7.0
4th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 3.0 5.0   (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 7.0 3.0   (8.0) 18.0 10.0
6th Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 4.0 6.0   (11.0) 21.0 10.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 11.0 2.0   (19.0) 32.0 13.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
8th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 6.0 (17.0 DNF)   7.0 30.0 13.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 (26.0 DNC) 1.0   13.0 40.0 14.0
10th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 12.0 (17.0 DNF)   9.0 38.0 21.0
11th Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 10.0 (17.0 DNF)   12.0 39.0 22.0
12th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 8.0 (26.0 DNC)   16.0 50.0 24.0
13th Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070 9.0 17.0 DNF   (18.0) 44.0 26.0
14th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF   10.0 53.0 27.0
15th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   3.0 55.0 29.0
16th Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   4.0 56.0 30.0
17th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   5.0 57.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF   15.0 58.0 32.0
19th Medium Laser Radial 687 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1101 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   14.0 66.0 40.0
20th Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1092 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC)   26.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
20th Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC)   26.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
22nd Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   17.0 69.0 43.0
23rd Medium Albacore 5890 Brian Holden Kate Holden Locks SC 1066 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF   26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
23rd Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF   26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
25th Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC   21.0 DNF 73.0 47.0

10/04/2009 - 1/4 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:30:34 1:30:34 1:35:08 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:30:56 1:30:56 1:35:31 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 12:00:00 13:25:42 1:25:42 1:37:57 3.0 PY 875
4 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:33:27 1:33:27 1:38:10 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:35:17 1:35:17 1:40:05 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:35:53 1:35:53 1:40:43 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 12:00:00 13:42:49 1:42:49 1:48:00 7.0

11/04/2009 - 2/4 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:24:56 1:24:56 1:29:13 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:26:12 1:26:12 1:30:33 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:27:18 1:27:18 1:31:42 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 13:00:00 14:23:26 1:23:26 1:35:21 4.0 PY 875
5 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:37:27 1:37:27 1:42:22 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952     DNF   8.0
6 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952     DNF   8.0

13/04/2009 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875     1:20:55 1:32:29 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952     1:37:31 1:42:26 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952     1:39:18 1:44:18 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952     1:40:43 1:45:48 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952     1:41:05 1:46:11 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952     1:45:35 1:50:54 6.0

10/04/2009 - 1/4 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 12:00:00 13:40:16 1:40:16 1:31:14 1.0
2 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079 12:00:00 13:39:19 1:39:19 1:32:03 2.0
3 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 12:00:00 13:43:05 1:43:05 1:35:37 3.0
4 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 12:00:00 13:44:01 1:44:01 1:36:29 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 12:00:00 13:51:30 1:51:30 1:36:32 5.0
6 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 12:00:00 13:45:43 1:45:43 1:38:04 6.0
7 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 12:00:00 13:48:13 1:48:13 1:40:23 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 12:00:00 13:48:08 1:48:08 1:41:49 8.0
9 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070 12:00:00 13:49:19 1:49:19 1:42:10 9.0
10 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 12:00:00 13:50:32 1:50:32 1:42:32 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 12:00:00 13:52:14 1:52:14 1:45:53 11.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
12 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 12:00:00 14:06:31 2:06:31 1:57:15 12.0
13 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1092     DNF   15.0
13 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099     DNF   15.0

11/04/2009 - 2/4 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 13:00:00 14:31:58 1:31:58 1:23:32 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 13:00:00 14:32:29 1:32:29 1:27:15 2.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
3 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 13:00:00 14:45:13 1:45:13 1:37:36 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 13:00:00 14:47:46 1:47:46 1:38:04 4.0
5 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 13:00:00 14:46:14 1:46:14 1:38:33 5.0
6 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 13:00:00 14:48:25 1:48:25 1:40:34 6.0
7 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078     DNF   17.0
7 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Albacore 5890 Brian Holden Kate Holden Locks SC 1066     DNF   17.0
7 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155     DNF   17.0

13/04/2009 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Phelan Locks SC 1079     1:22:03 1:16:03 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155     1:29:27 1:17:27 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059     1:22:43 1:18:06 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099     1:25:57 1:18:12 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155     1:32:19 1:19:56 5.0
6 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078     1:26:33 1:20:17 6.0
7 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078     1:27:14 1:20:55 7.0
8 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078     1:28:30 1:22:06 8.0
9 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079     1:30:1 1:23:26 9.0
10 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062     1:28:41 1:23:30 10.0
11 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078     1:30:30 1:23:57 11.0
12 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078     1:30:48 1:24:14 12.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101     1:33:20 1:24:46 13.0
14 Medium Laser Radial 687 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1101     1:33:25 1:24:51 14.0
15 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101     1:34:14 1:25:35 15.0
16 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062     1:30:58 1:25:39 16.0
17 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101     1:35:12 1:26:28 17.0
18 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070     1:32:43 1:26:39 18.0
19 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060     1:32:12 1:26:59 19.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
20 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038     DNF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com