Day Memorial Adult and Junior, Single Handers, Ladies Race and Junior Single Hander

Overall

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 13/06/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Theo Reed Locks SC 952 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 400 427 Charlotte Burrans Ian Burrans Locks SC 952 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Laser 18247 Geoff Holden   Locks SC 1078 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Laser Stratos 813 Morgan Allen   Locks SC 1084 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 12.5 12.5 12.5
12th Medium Laser Radial 143083 Laura Pitkethly   Locks SC 1101 12.5 12.5 12.5
14th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 16.0 16.0 16.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
17th Medium Laser Radial 4 Bernice Holden   Locks SC 1101 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Medium Laser 136556 L Sayer   Locks SC 1078 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Medium RS Feva 473 T Hornsey C Hornsey Locks SC 1189 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
19th Medium RS Feva 2083 R Hornsey K Hornsey Locks SC 1189 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0

13/06/2009 - 1/1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 15:05:00 16:30:37 1:25:37 1:14:08 1.0
2 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 15:05:00 16:27:56 1:22:56 1:15:07 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Theo Reed Locks SC 952 15:05:00 16:17:31 1:12:31 1:16:10 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 15:05:00 16:27:03 1:22:03 1:17:16 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 15:05:00 16:34:16 1:29:16 1:17:17 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 427 Charlotte Burrans Ian Burrans Locks SC 952 15:05:00 16:18:40 1:13:40 1:17:23 6.0
7 Medium Laser 18247 Geoff Holden   Locks SC 1078 15:05:00 16:28:52 1:23:52 1:17:48 7.0
8 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 15:05:00 16:29:33 1:24:33 1:18:26 8.0
9 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 15:05:00 16:30:00 1:25:00 1:18:51 9.0
10 Medium Laser Stratos 813 Morgan Allen   Locks SC 1084 15:05:00 16:30:46 1:25:46 1:19:07 10.0
11 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 15:05:00 16:18:10 1:13:10 1:19:32 11.0
12 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 15:05:00 16:31:17 1:26:17 1:19:54 12.5
12 Medium Laser Radial 143083 Laura Pitkethly   Locks SC 1101 15:05:00 16:32:58 1:27:58 1:19:54 12.5
14 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 15:05:00 16:34:07 1:29:07 1:20:56 14.0
15 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 15:05:00 16:31:18 1:26:18 1:21:16 15.0
16 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 15:05:00 16:35:27 1:30:27 1:22:09 16.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
17 Medium Laser Radial 4 Bernice Holden   Locks SC 1101 15:05:00 16:37:24 1:32:24 1:23:55 17.0
18 Medium Laser 136556 L Sayer   Locks SC 1078 15:05:00 16:44:52 1:39:52 1:32:38 18.0
19 Medium RS Feva 473 T Hornsey C Hornsey Locks SC 1189     DNF   21.0
19 Medium RS Feva 2083 R Hornsey K Hornsey Locks SC 1189     DNF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com