Chris Wadham Cup

Overall

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 16/08/2009 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast RS 600 967 Mark Webb   Tudor SC 920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman James Palmer Locks SC 1080 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Albacore 8059 I Corney   Locks SC 1066 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 4.0 4.0 4.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
5th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Wayfarer 679 John O'Keefe Colin Christie Tudor SC 1099 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Wayfarer 4451 Neil Boyce Adan Boyce Tudor SC 1099 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Fast RS 400 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor SC 952 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Laser 2000 12 Freddie Green Toby Mackean Tudor SC 1089 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Fast RS 600 860 Chris Iles   Locks SC 920 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th Medium Grad X 2910 R Barnes H Barnes Tudor SC 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th Medium Wayfarer 9030 B Lucas K Lucas Locks SC 1099 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
14th Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 19.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

16/08/2009 1/1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 600 967 Mark Webb   Tudor SC 920 16:30:00 17:31:52 1:01:52 1:07:15 1.0
2 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman James Palmer Locks SC 1080 16:30:00 17:50:14 1:20:14 1:14:17 2.0
3 Medium Albacore 8059 I Corney   Locks SC 1066 16:30:00 17:53:08 1:23:08 1:17:59 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 16:30:00 17:56:18 1:26:18 1:18:23 4.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
5 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 16:30:00 17:56:22 1:26:22 1:19:58 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 16:30:00 17:46:46 1:16:46 1:20:38 6.0
7 Medium Wayfarer 679 John O'Keefe Colin Christie Tudor SC 1099 16:30:00 18:00:22 1:30:22 1:22:14 7.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 4451 Neil Boyce Adan Boyce Tudor SC 1099 16:30:00 18:00:41 1:30:41 1:22:31 8.0
9 Fast RS 400 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor SC 952 16:30:00 17:49:37 1:19:37 1:23:38 9.0
10 Medium Laser 2000 12 Freddie Green Toby Mackean Tudor SC 1089 16:30:00 18:02:47 1:32:47 1:25:12 10.0
11 Fast RS 600 860 Chris Iles   Locks SC 920 16:30:00 17:50:22 1:20:22 1:27:21 11.0
12 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 16:30:00 18:04:49 1:34:49 1:27:57 12.0
13 Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038 16:30:00 18:03:56 1:33:56 1:30:30 13.0
14 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038     DNF   19.0
14 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070     DNF   19.0
14 Medium Grad X 2910 R Barnes H Barnes Tudor SC     DNF   19.0
14 Medium Wayfarer 9030 B Lucas K Lucas Locks SC 1099     DNF   19.0
14 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 16:30:00   DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com