Autumn Series 2010

Fast Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 24/10/2009 - 1/12 - Cancelled
   
25/10/2009 - 2/12
   
31/10/2009 - 3/12
   
01/11/2009 - 4/12 - Cancelled
   
14/11/2009 - 5/12 - Cancelled
   
15/11/2009 - 6/12
   
21/11/2009 - 7/12
   
22/11/2009 - 8/12
   
05/12/2009 - 9/12
   
06/12/2009 - 10/12
   
19/12/2009 - 11/12
   
20/12/2009 - 12/12
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908     (4.0)     1.0     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Geoff Bristow Locks SC 952     3.0     5.0 DNF     (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 15.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952     (8.0 DNC)     2.0     (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
4th Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952     1.0     (8.0 DNC)     2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
5th Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952     2.0     (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
6th Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952     (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC)     8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 26.0
7th Fast RS 600 Chris Iles   Locks SC 920     (8.0 DNC)     3.0     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 27.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:21, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 24/10/2009 - 1/12 - Cancelled
   
25/10/2009 - 2/12
   
31/10/2009 - 3/12
   
01/11/2009 - 4/12 - Cancelled
   
14/11/2009 - 5/12 - Cancelled
   
15/11/2009 - 6/12
   
21/11/2009 - 7/12
   
22/11/2009 - 8/12
   
05/12/2009 - 9/12
   
06/12/2009 - 10/12
   
19/12/2009 - 11/12
   
20/12/2009 - 12/12
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099   (22.0 DNC) 3.0     2.5     2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 38.5 12.5
2nd Medium Solo 5073 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     1.0     22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 72.0 28.0
3rd Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078   5.0 DNF 6.0     8.0     7.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 72.0 28.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101   2.0 (12.0)     12.0 DNF     4.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 68.0 34.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
5th Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104   (22.0 DNC) 4.0     2.5     3.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 83.5 39.5
6th Medium Solo 4702 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     7.0     1.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 85.0 41.0
7th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080   5.0 DNF 8.0     (22.0 DNC)     10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 95.0 51.0
8th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     4.0     6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 99.0 55.0
9th Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) 1.0     5.0     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 99.0 55.0
10th Medium Albacore 8059 Ian Corney ? Corney Locks SC 1066   (22.0 DNC) 5.0     6.0     5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 104.0 60.0
11th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) 2.0     12.0 DNF     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 80.0
12th Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 124.0 80.0
13th Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     12.0 DNF     8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 130.0 86.0
14th Medium Wayfarer 10208 Will Tremlett Martin Tice Locks SC 1099   1.0 (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
15th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 90.0
16th Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) 7.0     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
17th Medium Solo 5035 No Name   Locks SC 1155   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 140.0 96.0
18th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062   (22.0 DNC) 9.0     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
19th Medium Laser Radial 687 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1101   (22.0 DNC) 10.0     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
20th Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078   (22.0 DNC) 11.0     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
21st Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101   (22.0 DNC) 13.0     (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 145.0 101.0

25/10/2009 - 2/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes

31/10/2009 - 3/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 09:30:00 10:54:00 1:24:00 1:28:14 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 09:30:00 10:54:04 1:24:04 1:28:18 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Geoff Bristow Locks SC 952 09:30:00 10:55:40 1:25:40 1:29:59 3.0
4 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 09:30:00 10:52:53 1:22:53 1:31:17 4.0

15/11/2009 - 6/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 10:00:00 11:15:34 1:15:34 1:23:13 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 10:00:00 11:20:21 1:20:21 1:24:24 2.0
3 Fast RS 600 Chris Iles   Locks SC 920 10:00:00 11:27:56 1:27:56 1:35:35 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Geoff Bristow Locks SC 952     DNF   5.0

05/12/2009 - 9/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 12:30:00 13:27:26 0:57:26 1:03:15 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 12:30:00 13:41:51 1:11:51 1:15:28 2.0

06/12/2009 - 10/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 13:46:00 14:24:25 0:38:25 0:40:21 1.0
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 13:46:00 14:23:26 0:37:26 0:41:14 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Geoff Bristow Locks SC 952     DNF   4.0

19/12/2009 - 11/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 12:05:00 13:06:09 1:01:09 1:07:21 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 12:05:00 13:11:37 1:06:37 1:09:59 2.0

20/12/2009 - 12/12 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 13:00:00 14:08:54 1:08:54 1:15:53 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:12:54 1:12:54 1:16:35 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Geoff Bristow Locks SC 952 13:00:00 14:13:18 1:13:18 1:17:00 3.0

25/10/2009 - 2/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 10208 Will Tremlett Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 15:00:00 15:50:57 0:50:57 0:46:22 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 15:00:00 15:52:20 0:52:20 0:47:32 2.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
3 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078     DNF   5.0
3 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080     DNF   5.0

31/10/2009 - 3/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 09:30:00 10:52:42 1:22:42 1:11:36 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 09:30:00 10:53:35 1:23:35 1:12:22 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 09:30:00 10:49:39 1:19:39 1:12:28 3.0
4 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 09:30:00 10:52:32 1:22:32 1:14:46 4.0
5 Medium Albacore 8059 Ian Corney ? Corney Locks SC 1066 09:30:00 10:50:47 1:20:47 1:15:47 5.0
6 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 09:30:00 10:53:27 1:23:27 1:17:25 6.0
7 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 09:30:00 10:59:51 1:29:51 1:17:48 7.0
8 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 09:30:00 10:54:22 1:24:22 1:18:07 8.0
9 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 09:30:00 10:53:57 1:23:57 1:19:03 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 687 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1101 09:30:00 11:01:15 1:31:15 1:22:53 10.0
11 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 09:30:00 10:59:22 1:29:22 1:22:54 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 09:30:00 11:02:14 1:32:14 1:23:46 12.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
13 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 09:30:00 11:04:34 1:34:34 1:25:53 13.0

15/11/2009 - 6/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 5073 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 10:00:00 11:28:51 1:28:51 1:16:56 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 10:00:00 11:25:40 1:25:40 1:17:57 2.5
2 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 10:00:00 11:26:03 1:26:03 1:17:57 2.5
4 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 10:00:00 11:22:51 1:22:51 1:18:14 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 10:00:00 11:30:28 1:30:28 1:18:20 5.0
6 Medium Albacore 8059 Ian Corney ? Corney Locks SC 1066 10:00:00 11:24:27 1:24:27 1:19:13 6.0
7 Medium Solo 4702 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1155 10:00:00 11:32:48 1:32:48 1:20:21 7.0
8 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 10:00:00 11:27:28 1:27:28 1:21:08 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101     DNF   12.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155     DNF   12.0
9 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070     DNF   12.0

05/12/2009 - 9/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1155 12:30:00 13:40:02 1:10:02 1:00:38 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 12:30:00 13:38:08 1:08:08 1:02:00 2.0
3 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 12:30:00 13:38:37 1:08:37 1:02:09 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 12:30:00 13:38:35 1:08:35 1:02:18 4.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
5 Medium Albacore 8059 Ian Corney ? Corney Locks SC 1066 12:30:00 13:36:41 1:06:41 1:02:33 5.0
6 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 12:30:00 13:36:50 1:06:50 1:03:07 6.0
7 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 12:30:00 13:38:57 1:08:57 1:03:58 7.0
8 Medium Laser Vago 468 Ollie George-Taylor Peter Hefford Locks SC 1070 12:30:00 13:39:40 1:09:40 1:05:07 8.0
9 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080     DNF   10.0

06/12/2009 - 10/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 5073 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 13:46:00 14:32:40 0:46:40 0:40:24 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 13:46:00 14:39:45 0:53:45 0:48:54 2.0

19/12/2009 - 11/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 5073 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 12:05:00 13:10:47 1:05:47 0:56:57 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 12:05:00 13:07:12 1:02:12 0:57:42 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 12:05:00 13:09:20 1:04:20 0:58:32 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4702 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1155 12:05:00 13:13:40 1:08:40 0:59:27 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 12:05:00 13:11:05 1:06:05 1:00:01 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 12:05:00 13:12:37 1:07:37 1:01:25 6.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
7 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104     DNF   8.0

20/12/2009 - 12/12 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 13:00:00 13:57:22 0:57:22 0:54:10 1.0
2 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 13:00:00 13:59:35 0:59:35 0:55:16 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 13:00:00 14:04:12 1:04:12 0:55:35 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 13:00:00 14:01:26 1:01:26 0:55:54 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 13:00:00 14:05:06 1:05:06 0:56:22 5.0
6 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 13:00:00 14:01:12 1:01:12 0:56:40 6.0
7 Medium Solo 4702 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1155 13:00:00 14:07:12 1:07:12 0:58:11 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 No Name   Locks SC 1155 13:00:00 14:07:18 1:07:18 0:58:16 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 13:00:00 14:05:19 1:05:19 0:59:19 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 13:00:00 14:08:15 1:08:15 1:01:59 10.0 PY 1101 PH 1060



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com