Top Gun

Fast Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 28/02/2009 - Bl/MH cup
   
01/03/2009 - Bl/MH cup
   
14/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
15/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
28/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
29/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 1.0 (3.0)   2.0   1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 2.0 (5.0)   1.0   3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 3.0 (4.0)   3.0   4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 4.0 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   2.0 22.0 14.0
5th Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 (8.0 DNC) 1.0   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0 PY 875
6th Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 (8.0 DNC) 2.0   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
7th Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC   5.0 29.0 21.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 28/02/2009 - Bl/MH cup
   
01/03/2009 - Bl/MH cup
   
14/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
15/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
28/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
29/03/2009 - BI/BH cup
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0   (10.5) 35.5 6.0
2nd Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 44.0 6.0
3rd Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0   2.0 32.0 7.0
4th Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0   3.0 41.0 13.0
5th Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0   4.0 23.0 13.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 (10.0) (6.0) 3.0 6.0   6.0 31.0 15.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
7th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   10.5 55.5 17.5
8th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 8.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 59.0 21.0
9th Medium Finn 642 John Tremlett   Locks SC 1066 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 60.0 22.0
10th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 62.0 24.0
11th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 (11.0) 8.0 8.5 10.0   (19.0 DNC) 56.5 26.5
12th Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC   7.0 68.0 30.0
13th Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 (12.0) (19.0 DNC) 8.5 11.0   10.5 61.0 30.0
14th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0   5.0 69.0 31.0
15th Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 7.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 73.0 35.0
16th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0   8.0 74.0 36.0
17th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0   19.0 DNC 84.0 46.0
18th Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   10.5 86.5 48.5

28/02/2009 - Bl/MH cup - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 1 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 2 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 3 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 4 4.0

01/03/2009 - Bl/MH cup - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 1 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast RS 400 1261 Martin Reeve Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 2 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 3 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 4 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 5 5.0

14/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Fast Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes

15/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Fast Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 1 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 2 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 3 3.0

29/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Fast Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 1 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 2 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks SC 952 3 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 427 Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans Locks SC 952 4 4.0
5 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 6 5.0

28/02/2009 - Bl/MH cup - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 1 1.0
2 Medium Finn 642 John Tremlett   Locks SC 1066 2 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 3 3.0
4 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 4 4.0
5 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 5 5.0
6 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 6 6.0
7 Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 7 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 8 8.0
9 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 9 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 10 10.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
11 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 11 11.0
12 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 12 12.0

01/03/2009 - Bl/MH cup - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Finn 642 John Tremlett   Locks SC 1066 1 1.0
2 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 2 2.0
3 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 3 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 4 4.0
5 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 5 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 6 6.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
7 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 7 7.0
8 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 8 8.0
9 Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 10 9.0

14/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Medium Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 1 1.0
2 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 2 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 3 3.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
4 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 4 4.0
5 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 5 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 6 6.0
7 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 9 7.0
8 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 10 8.5
8 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 10 8.5

15/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Medium Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 1 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 2 2.0
3 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 3 3.0
4 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 4 4.0
5 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 5 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 6 6.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
7 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 7 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Ollie Jewer   Locks SC 1101 8 8.0
9 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 9 9.0
10 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1079 10 10.0
11 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 11 11.0

29/03/2009 - BI/BH cup - Medium Fleet

Only two in fast therefore no top gun

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 1 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 2 2.0
3 Medium Laser 166704 Geoff Bristow   Locks SC 1078 3 3.0
4 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 4 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 5 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 6 6.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
7 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 7 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 8 8.0
9 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 13 10.5
9 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Rachel Bied Locks SC 1059 13 10.5
9 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 13 10.5
9 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 13 10.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com